countryhappiness+/- from averagerespondents
Australia4.38-0.826
Canada4.28-0.946
New Zealand4.78-0.49
UK5.880.7171
USA5.06-0.12452
the following countries received 5 or less responses
China4.00-1.181
Denmark4.00-1.182
France3.00-2.181
Germany3.00-2.182
Greece5.00-0.182
Hong Kong7.502.322
Ireland4.25-0.934
Italy5.00-0.181
Lebanon4.00-1.181
Luxembourg7.001.821
Netherlands6.000.821
Peru5.00-0.181
South Africa8.002.821
Spain10.004.821
Sweden4.25-0.934
averages/totals5.18-729